DS SMITH PLC

Company number 01377658

Registered office address
350 Euston Road, London, United Kingdom, NW1 3AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2022
due by 12 July 2022

Last statement dated 28 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DAVID S. SMITH (HOLDINGS) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 28 Jun 1982 - 17 Sep 2001
DAVID S. SMITH (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 11 Aug 1978 - 28 Jun 1982
DAVID S. SMITH (PACKAGING) LIMITED 07 Jul 1978 - 11 Aug 1978