Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEVICA LIMITED

Company number 01372840

Registered office address
Forum House, 1st Floor, 15-18 Lime Street, London, England, EC3M 7AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Previous company names
Name Period
NEVICA TECHNICAL SPORTSYSTEM LIMITED 05 Jan 1995 - 05 Jul 2010
NEVICA LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 05 Jan 1995
DUMBLEDEAN LIMITED 12 Jun 1978 - 31 Dec 1978