Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWTON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01371973

Registered office address
Bny Mellon Centre, 160 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 June 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
REED STENHOUSE INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1986
STENHOUSE REED SHAW INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED 06 Jun 1978 - 31 Dec 1979