A & L CF MARCH (3) LIMITED

Company number 01371913

Registered office address
Griffins Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 January 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 1978

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7134 - Rent other machinery & equip
Previous company names
Name Period
SOVEREIGN RENTALS LIMITED 21 Jun 1993 - 08 Jul 2003
CATER ALLEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 29 Apr 1983 - 21 Jun 1993
ALLEN HARVEY & ROSS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 05 Jun 1978 - 29 Apr 1983