Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MARCUS BROOK LIMITED

Company number 01371263

Registered office address
8 Winmarleigh Street, Warrington, Cheshire, WA1 1JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 May 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2022
due by 21 November 2022

Last statement dated 7 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
MARCUS BROOK CARS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Apr 2004
W.M. SPENCER VILLAINS (WHOLESALE DIVISION) LIMITED 30 May 1978 - 31 Dec 1981