YINGGAO HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 01366078

Registered office address
6th Floor 25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 July 2018
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1978

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ARKO HOLDINGS PLC 17 Sep 2003 - 24 Aug 2009
ARKO ENERGY HOLDINGS PLC 12 Jun 2001 - 17 Sep 2003
GOLDEN LAND INVESTMENTS PLC 26 Jul 1996 - 12 Jun 2001
THE WATERHOUSE GROUP PLC 08 Jun 1992 - 26 Jul 1996
SANDELL GROUP PLC 15 Apr 1988 - 08 Jun 1992
SANDELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 17 Nov 1986 - 15 Apr 1988
SANDELL (CONTRACTS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 17 Nov 1986
SMITWELL LIMITED 03 May 1978 - 31 Dec 1981