Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADLARD COLES LIMITED

Company number 01365068

Registered office address
50 Bedford Square, London, WC1B 3DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
A & C BLACK (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED 07 Feb 1985 - 11 Sep 1990
A & C BLACK (PUBLISHERS) LIMITED 25 Apr 1978 - 07 Feb 1985