Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JETAIR (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01364154

Registered office address
4 Mount Ephraim Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN1 1EE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 April 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2022
due by 26 January 2022

Last statement dated 12 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
JET AIR (U.K.) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 10 May 1990
BOUNTIFUL LIMITED 20 Apr 1978 - 31 Dec 1981