ROBERT WOODHEAD LIMITED

Company number 01360957

Registered office address
Edwinstowe House High Street, Edwinstowe, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 4 November 2021
due by 4 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 July 2022
due by 4 August 2022

Last statement dated 21 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
  • 96030 - Funeral and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BOOTONE LIMITED 03 Apr 1978 - 31 Dec 1978