Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FILTRONIC WIRELESS LTD

Company number 01360332

Registered office address
Filtronic House 3 Airport West, Lancaster Way Yeadon, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS19 7ZA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2022
due by 3 November 2022

Last statement dated 20 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
ISOTEK ELECTRONICS LIMITED 30 Mar 1978 - 19 Jan 2012