Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTU ELDON SQUARE MERCHANTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 01358195

Registered office address
Intu Eldon Square Shopping Centre Eldon Court, Percy Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 7JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 March 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 July 2023
due by 1 August 2023

Last statement dated 18 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
ELDON SQUARE MERCHANTS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED 16 Mar 1978 - 29 Jul 2013