CAR REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 01350860

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp, One Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham, B4 6GH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 October 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 1978

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3663 - Other manufacturing
Previous company names
Name Period
COUNTRY ARTISTS LIMITED 27 Oct 1987 - 20 Aug 2007
RICHARD COOPER GIFTWARE LIMITED 31 Jan 1978 - 27 Oct 1987