Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HCW INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01349864

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 May 2022
due by 26 May 2022

Last statement dated 12 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
COLWAL LIMITED 14 Jul 1993 - 17 Jul 1998
WALTON REEVES & CO. LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 14 Jul 1993
LAURELJAY LIMITED 24 Jan 1978 - 31 Dec 1978