MITIE BUILDING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01343950

Registered office address
Level 12, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2022
due by 30 May 2022

Last statement dated 16 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERSERVE BUILDING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 20 Mar 2014 - 03 Dec 2020
INITIAL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED 19 Jun 2001 - 20 Mar 2014
RENTOKIL FACILITIES MAINTENANCE LIMITED 31 Dec 1993 - 19 Jun 2001
THAMES ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED 14 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1993