Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTHWOOD TIMBER LIMITED

Company number 01343902

Registered office address
Mazars Llp, 45 Church Street, Birmingham, B3 2RT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 May 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2015
due by 31 March 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TIMPLY (CREWE) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1981
MAY & HASSELL (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED 13 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1978