Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEI POWER PROJECTS LIMITED

Company number 01343303

Registered office address
Kings Place, 90 York Way, London, United Kingdom, N1 9FX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2023
due by 30 May 2023

Last statement dated 16 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NEI PROJECTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 08 Sep 1986
TINHOLD LIMITED 09 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1978
NORTHERN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (PROJECTS) LIMITED 09 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1978