HANSON (ER - NO 10) LIMITED

Company number 01342183

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2022
due by 12 April 2022

Last statement dated 29 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EVER READY INDUSTRIES LIMITED 10 Sep 1982 - 24 Jul 1992
VENTURE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 10 Sep 1982
LOW VOLTAGE MOTORS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1980
TAJACU LIMITED 05 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1978