Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE HACKETT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01341295

Registered office address
20 St. Dunstan's Hill, London, England, EC3R 8HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2023
due by 1 July 2023

Last statement dated 17 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70221 - Financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
HACKETT-REL LIMITED 10 May 2007 - 23 Mar 2019
REL CONSULTANCY GROUP (UK) LIMITED 01 Jan 1997 - 10 May 2007
RESOURCE EVALUATION LIMITED 01 Aug 1990 - 01 Jan 1997
ASSET CONTROL LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 01 Aug 1990
TROTDEAN LIMITED 30 Nov 1977 - 31 Dec 1978