Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A. GREG WOOD & SONS LIMITED

Company number 01338060

Registered office address
Parkview Mills, Raymond Street, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD5 8DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 December 2022
due by 30 December 2022

Last statement dated 16 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ROBDOW LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 12 Mar 1982
HAVEN TEXTILES LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1980
REGIS FIBRES (FAR EAST) LIMITED 09 Nov 1977 - 31 Dec 1979