Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EATON TIMBER SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01337770

Registered office address
Unit 67b Blackpole Trading Estate West, Worcester, WR3 8TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2022
due by 21 September 2022

Last statement dated 7 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials
Previous company names
Name Period
EATON TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED 08 Nov 1977 - 04 Dec 2012