BANK OF SCOTLAND EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 01335072

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 October 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2020
due by 3 August 2020

Last statement dated 22 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH LINEN FINANCE LIMITED 08 May 1997 - 02 May 2002
TRAMP LEASING LIMITED 06 May 1997 - 08 May 1997
TRAMP LEASING LIMITED 01 Jan 1983 - 06 May 1997
TSC AGENCIES LIMITED 20 Oct 1977 - 01 Jan 1983