Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIVERSAL PALLET SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01334669

Registered office address
Malcolm J Harris Limited, 16 George Street, Alderley Edge, England, SK9 7EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIVERSAL PALLETT SERVICES LIMITED 19 Oct 1977 - 31 Dec 1979