Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SELF FINANCIAL PLANNERS LIMITED

Company number 01333235

Registered office address
6 Elm Court, Arden Street, Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 6PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 July 2022
due by 23 July 2022

Last statement dated 9 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
ROGER SELF LIMITED 02 Jun 1987 - 16 Nov 2006
ROGER SELF LIFE & PENSION BROKERS LIMITED 10 Oct 1977 - 02 Jun 1987