Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WANSDYKE FARMS LIMITED

Company number 01331303

Registered office address
2 Communications Road, Greenham Business Park, Newbury, Berkshire, England, RG19 6AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 July 2023
due by 23 July 2023

Last statement dated 9 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01430 - Raising of horses and other equines
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITCOMBE MANOR FARMS LIMITED 23 Sep 1977 - 29 Apr 1988