TULIP INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01330427

Registered office address
Danish Crown Uk Limited 57 Stanley Road, Whitefield, Manchester, England, M45 8GZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2021
due by 5 July 2021

Last statement dated 21 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ESS-FOOD (UK) GROUP LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 19 Nov 1990
ESS-FOOD (UK) GRIMSBY GROUP LIMITED 16 Sep 1977 - 31 Dec 1981