GE ESE UK LIMITED

Company number 01329406

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 September 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2020
due by 12 December 2020

Last statement dated 31 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TFS LEASING LIMITED 10 Aug 1989 - 01 Sep 2006
CABLE AND WIRELESS (LEASING) LIMITED 09 Sep 1977 - 10 Aug 1989