Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EASI-BIND INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01325556

Registered office address
Mbm House, Adams Close, Heanor Gate Industrial Estate, Heanor Derby, DE75 7SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2023
due by 14 January 2024

Last statement dated 31 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDLAND BINDING MACHINES LIMITED 15 Aug 1977 - 01 May 1985