Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SENSIENT HOLDINGS UK

Company number 01322325

Registered office address
Bilton Road, Bletchley, Milton Keynes., MK1 1HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
20 July 1977

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2023
due by 5 October 2023

Last statement dated 21 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables
Previous company names
Name Period
SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED 17 May 2001 - 21 Dec 2005
UNIVERSAL FOODS (UK) LIMITED 09 Aug 1991 - 17 May 2001
UNIVERSAL FLAVORS (U.K.) LIMITED 20 Jul 1977 - 09 Aug 1991