Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FLIR SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 01320288

Registered office address
2 Kings Hill Avenue, Kings Hill, West Malling, Kent, ME19 4AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2022
due by 29 June 2022

Last statement dated 15 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26701 - Manufacture of optical precision instruments
Previous company names
Name Period
AGEMA INFRARED SYSTEMS LIMITED 01 Jan 1985 - 15 Apr 1998
AGA INFRARED SYSTEMS LIMITED 06 Jul 1977 - 01 Jan 1985