MARCON SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01319086

Registered office address
C/O Michael Filiou Ltd Salisbury House, 81 High Street, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, England, EN6 5AS
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2022
due by 19 May 2022

Last statement dated 5 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81100 - Combined facilities support activities
  • 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MODERN ARAB CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (U.K.) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1981
SPURSFOLD LIMITED 27 Jun 1977 - 31 Dec 1978