E.ON UK HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01313782

Registered office address
Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, CV4 8LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2022
due by 14 July 2022

Last statement dated 30 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
E.ON UK LIMITED 29 Jan 2003 - 05 Jul 2004
E.ON UK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 03 Jul 2001 - 29 Jan 2003
WYLE SYSTEMS LIMITED 14 May 1999 - 03 Jul 2001
AMBAR SYSTEMS LIMITED 07 Jul 1983 - 14 May 1999
THAME MICRO-ELECTRONICS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 07 Jul 1983
N.E.C. (ELECTRONICS) LIMITED 13 May 1977 - 31 Dec 1981