Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BONNINGTON PLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 01306737

Registered office address
Block B Mark Street Industrial Estate, Sandiacre, Nottingham, England, NG10 5AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
BONNINGTON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 04 Dec 1985 - 27 Mar 1991
BONINGTON RUBBER LIMITED 04 Apr 1977 - 04 Dec 1985