Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PORTALS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01305413

Registered office address
De La Rue House, Jays Close, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG22 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2023
due by 17 July 2023

Last statement dated 3 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
PORTALS GROUP LIMITED 04 Apr 1991 - 21 May 1991
LAVERSTOKE FINANCE LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 04 Apr 1991
CARACRAFT LIMITED 29 Mar 1977 - 31 Dec 1977