THB 2001 LIMITED

Company number 01304221

Registered office address
22 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2N 4BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 October 2021
due by 16 October 2021

Last statement dated 2 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
T.L. CLOWES & COMPANY LIMITED 17 Jun 1986 - 09 Nov 2010
T. L. CLOWES (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 17 Jun 1986
CARPRACT LIMITED 23 Mar 1977 - 31 Dec 1977