ARGENT PERSONAL FINANCE MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 01293644

Registered office address
6th Floor 60 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0HR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 January 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 1977

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EQ WEALTH LIMITED 14 Oct 2014 - 15 May 2015
ARGENT PERSONAL FINANCE MANAGERS LIMITED 02 Oct 2002 - 14 Oct 2014
ARGENT BROKING GROUP LIMITED 12 Jun 1996 - 02 Oct 2002
ARGENT INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 01 Mar 1982 - 12 Jun 1996
ARGENT INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 10 Jan 1977 - 01 Mar 1982