Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BMW FINANCIAL SERVICES (GB) LIMITED

Company number 01288537

Registered office address
Summit One, Summit Avenue, Farnborough, England, GU14 0FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 August 2022
due by 25 August 2022

Last statement dated 11 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
BMW FINANCE (GB) LIMITED 17 Jun 1987 - 30 Apr 1997
BOWMAKER SERVICES LIMITED 30 Nov 1976 - 17 Jun 1987