Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TEX PLASTICS LTD

Company number 01286373

Registered office address
Claydon Business Park, Gipping Road Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2022
due by 10 August 2022

Last statement dated 27 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
TEX PLASTICS (DERBY) LIMITED 01 Jun 2012 - 04 Jan 2021
TEX INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LIMITED 01 Feb 1991 - 01 Jun 2012
A. K. PRECISION MOULDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 01 Feb 1991
HARCLENE LIMITED 15 Nov 1976 - 31 Dec 1977