Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EQUINOR UK LIMITED

Company number 01285743

Registered office address
1 Kingdom Street, London, W2 6BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 July 2023
due by 4 August 2023

Last statement dated 21 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
STATOIL (U.K.) LIMITED 30 Dec 1983 - 16 May 2018
SAGA PETROCHEMICALS (U.K.) LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 30 Dec 1983
SAGA PETROKJEMI (U.K.) LIMITED 10 Nov 1976 - 31 Dec 1976