P1 ATTRACTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01284934

Registered office address
55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 February 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1976

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TUSSAUDS ATTRACTIONS LIMITED 08 Apr 1999 - 26 Jun 2007
WARWICK CASTLE LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 08 Apr 1999
GREVILLE ENTERPRISES (WARWICK CASTLE) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1979
BANIGORT LIMITED 04 Nov 1976 - 31 Dec 1977