Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THALES DIS UK LIMITED

Company number 01278148

Registered office address
350 Longwater Avenue, Green Park, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG2 6GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 September 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2022
due by 18 September 2022

Last statement dated 4 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GEMALTO UK LIMITED 21 Mar 2007 - 06 Jan 2020
AXALTO UK LIMITED 18 Dec 2003 - 21 Mar 2007
SCHLUMBERGERSEMA CARDS LIMITED 13 Aug 2001 - 18 Dec 2003
BULL CARD SYSTEMS LIMITED 02 Mar 1999 - 13 Aug 2001
NBS BULL CARD SYSTEMS LIMITED 24 Mar 1998 - 02 Mar 1999
NBS LIMITED 24 Apr 1984 - 24 Mar 1998
LANYARD LIMITED 22 Sep 1976 - 24 Apr 1984