Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HPO1 NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 01274137

Registered office address
Matalan Head Office Perimeter Road, Knowsley Industrial Park, Liverpool, L33 7SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 August 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 26 February 2023
due by 26 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 26 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2023
due by 13 August 2023

Last statement dated 30 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
JAYMAX LIMITED 09 Jul 1985 - 03 Jan 2010
JAYMAX HOSIERY LIMITED 20 Aug 1976 - 09 Jul 1985