WGD035 LIMITED

Company number 01273180

Registered office address
Compass Point 79-87 Kingston Road, Staines, Middlesex, TW18 1DT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 January 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 1976

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WOOD GROUP HEAVY INDUSTRIAL TURBINES LIMITED 01 Jan 1997 - 02 May 2014
G.T.C. GAS TURBINE LIMITED 13 Aug 1976 - 01 Jan 1997