Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WELBILT (HALESOWEN) LIMITED

Company number 01271570

Registered office address
St Ann's Wharf, 112 Quayside, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 3DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 August 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2022
due by 14 August 2022

Last statement dated 31 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing
Previous company names
Name Period
MANITOWOC BEVERAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED 26 Jun 2009 - 23 Mar 2017
SCOTSMAN BEVERAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED 03 Dec 2004 - 26 Jun 2009
WHITLENGE DRINK EQUIPMENT LIMITED 03 Aug 1976 - 03 Dec 2004