Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DB OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01268118

Registered office address
Winchester House, 1 Great Winchester Street, London, EC2N 2DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 1976

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
DB U.K. FINANCE LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 19 Apr 2000
DEUTSCHE BANK (U.K.) FINANCE LIMITED 12 Jul 1976 - 31 Dec 1981