Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CROWN LEISURE LIMITED

Company number 01267676

Registered office address
Unit 6 Pysons Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 2LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2023
due by 26 January 2023

Last statement dated 12 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CROWN LEISURE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 04 Dec 1996
MEADCITY LIMITED 08 Jul 1976 - 31 Dec 1980