Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LLOYDS BANK PENSION TRUST (NO. 2) LIMITED

Company number 01267231

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 March 2023
due by 19 March 2023

Last statement dated 5 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB GROUP PENSION TRUST (NO.2) LIMITED 28 Jun 1999 - 23 Sep 2013
TSB GROUP PENSION TRUST LIMITED 16 Nov 1982 - 28 Jun 1999
T.S.B. PENSION TRUST LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 16 Nov 1982
DIKAPPA (NUMBER 76) LIMITED 06 Jul 1976 - 31 Dec 1976