Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRATHAY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01258384

Registered office address
Brathay Hall, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
BRATHAY HALL SERVICES LIMITED 13 May 1976 - 18 Dec 2009