HENRY MOORE FOUNDATION(THE)

Company number 01255762

Registered office address
Dane Tree House, Perry Green, Much Hadham, Hertfordshire, SG10 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 April 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2022
due by 15 January 2022

Last statement dated 1 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91012 - Archives activities
  • 91020 - Museums activities
  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
HENRY MOORE FOUNDATION LIMITED (THE) 23 Apr 1976 - 31 Dec 1977