AS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION LTD

Company number 01251950

Registered office address
Oriel House 2-8 Oriel Road, Bootle, Liverpool, Merseyside, L20 7EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 December 2020
due by 28 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2021
due by 15 October 2021

Last statement dated 1 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
A.S. METALLURGY (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED 17 Feb 2010 - 25 Jun 2016
ALEX STEWART METALLURGY (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED 24 Nov 2009 - 17 Feb 2010
A.S. METALLURGY (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 24 Nov 2009
TREFLEX LIMITED 29 Mar 1976 - 31 Dec 1977