Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WORLD HABITAT

Company number 01247918

Registered office address
Gresham Works Office 1, 38 Market Street, Leicester, England, LE1 6DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 March 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2023
due by 29 May 2023

Last statement dated 15 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
Previous company names
Name Period
BUILDING AND SOCIAL HOUSING FOUNDATION 31 Dec 1976 - 23 Sep 2017
BUILDING AND SOCIAL HOUSING FOUNDATION 09 Mar 1976 - 31 Dec 1976